Leslie Nielsen Celebrity Watchlist

Leslie Nielsen

Birth Name: Leslie William Nielsen

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Died: November 28, 2010

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Helms

Ed Helms to Star in Naked Gun Reboot

Ed Helms has signed on to star in Paramount's reboot of The Naked Gun franchise, Variety reports. The former Office star will play Detective Frank Drebin, the role made iconic by Leslie Nielsen. The best and wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Magoo - Official Trailer
01:33 — A bumbling billionaire thwarts jewel smugglers in this zany comedy.
Tammy And The Bachelor - Trailer
01:21 — A naive backwoods girl is determined to win over the snobby family of her new beau, a pilot whose crash-landing brought them together.
The Opposite Sex - Official Trailer
03:42 — "I've waited a whole year to grow claws like these. Jungle Red!" One of film's greatest lines belongs to a wronged wife who wins back her man with the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 8:30am
Airplane! SUND

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Sat Apr 1 3:00pm
M*A*S*HThe Ringbanger(Season 1, Episode 16) SUND

While a casualty-callous colonel (Leslie Nielsen) recovers in post-op, Hawkeye and Trapper plot to take him out of action and spread rumors about the rest of the staff to gain his confidence. Leslie: Linda Meiklejohn. Hawkeye: Alan Alda. Trapper: Wayne Rog (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Francis
Forbidden Planet, Honey West Star Anne Francis Dies at 80

Anne Francis, the actress best known for her roles in the 1956 science fiction film Forbidden Planet…

Leslie Nielsen
Leslie Nielsen of Airplane! and Naked Gun Fame Dies at 84

Leslie Nielsen, whose career went from officious and villainous types to the hilariously buffoony ro…

Peter Graves
Peter Graves Dies at 83

Golden Globe-winning actor Peter Graves, best known for his roles in the TV series Mission: Impossib…

Isal Fisher in Wedding Crashers by Richard Cartwright/New Line
Shopoholic Isla, Narnia 3 Delay and More Film News

Wedding Crashers nymph Isla Fisher has signed on to star in Confessions of a Shopoholic, a Disney co…

Brande Roderick on <EM>Gameshow Marathon</EM>
Baywatch Bombshell Presses Her Luck

We asked 100 men, "Would you drown yourself if it meant Brande Roderick giving you mouth-to-mouth?"…

Brande Roderick on <EM>Gameshow Marathon</EM>
Baywatch Bombshell Presses Her Luck

We asked 100 men, "Would you drown yourself if it meant Brande Roderick giving you mouth-to-mouth?"…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie William Nielsen
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Died: November 28, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?