Leslie Nielsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leslie William Nielsen

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: February 11, 1926, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Helms
Ed Helms to Star in Naked Gun Reboot

Ed Helms has signed on to star in Paramount's reboot of The Naked Gun franchise, Variety r…

Anne Francis
Forbidden Planet, Honey West Star Anne Francis Dies at 80

Anne Francis, the actress best known for her roles in the 1956 science fiction film Forbid…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:51am
The Battle of Gettysburg TCM

Oscar-nominated recap of the decisive Civil War battle, filmed at Gettysburg National Military Park in Pennsylvania. Narrated by Leslie Nielsen. The film was recognized in two Academy Award categories, Best Documentary Short and Best Two-reel Short Subject (more…)

Mon Mar 2 7:40am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
The Poseidon Adventure TCM

A passenger ship is capsized by a tidal wave, and a handful of survivors must navigate the innards of the vessel to find safety while awaiting rescue. The film's theme song, "The Morning After," sung by Maureen McGovern, earned an Oscar.