Leslie Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Leslie Jordan

Birth Name: Leslie Allen Jordan

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angela Bassett, <em>American Horror Story</em>

The American Horror Story Season 6 Theme Is…

American Horror Story broke with tradition this year, keeping its theme a complete secret up until the Season 6 premiere. That didn't stop viewers from theorizing, of course. It was speculated that the theme would be everything from aliens to Charles… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sordid Lives - Trailer 1
02:01 — Three generations of a wacky Texas family uncover secrets and lies when they gather for the funeral of their elderly grandmother, who was found dead i (more…)
Hero - Official Trailer
02:49 — Serio-comedy about a small-time con whose act of bravery at the sight of a plane crash is claimed by another man, who becomes a media star as a result (more…)
Irregarding Steve
When Steve realizes he's smarter than Stan he throws it in his face and moves with Roger to New York City to become writers. There, they quickly reali (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00am
Raising HopeModern Wedding(Season 3, Episode 14) CMT

The "Modern Family" camera crew are hired by Sabrina's mom to film her marriage to Jimmy, but a series of mishaps, including Maw Maw's clash with the reverend, could ruin the day unless Burt and Virginia can keep the happy couple focused on the task at han (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
American Dad!Star Trek(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

Steve gains fame as a children's author after his English paper, a story about Roger, is published. Of course, the notoriety goes to Steve's head, and he goes to Hollywood, where the story plays out as an homage to 1950's “Sunset Boulevard.” Bryan Cran (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Lily Rabe, <em>American Horror Story</em>
The American Horror Story Premiere Just Turned the Entire Series on Its Head

Welcome to My Roanoke Nightmare

<em>American Horror Story</em>
American Horror Story Season 6: Everything We Know So Far

Roanoke is only the beginning

American Horror Story: Coven
What You Need to Know About American Horror Story's Witchy New Season Coven

Another year, another version of American Horror Story. This season, Ryan Murphy transplants viewers…

Leslie Jordan
Keck's Exclusives: Leslie Jordan Lands on Baby Daddy

One of my favorite funnymen Leslie Jordan — who recurred on Will & Grace and Boston Legal — has land…

Shannon Woodward, Lucas Neff
Tuesday Playlist: Raising Hope Wedding, Damon's Kimmel Replay, NCIS Flashback

We knew it wouldn't be all grins and giggles when three networks decided to stake out comedy ground…

Raising Hope
First Look: Jimmy and Sabrina's Raising Hope Wedding

How do things go wrong before the ­wedding of Jimmy and Sabrina (Lucas Neff and Shannon Woodward) on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie Allen Jordan
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet

Shop