Lesli Kay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lesli Kay Pushkin

Birth Place: Charleston, WV

Birthday: June 13, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Moved to New York to pursue modeling at age 15.
  • Interned with MTV at age 18.
  • Won over $20,000 on Wheel of Fortune in 1991.
  • Won a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy in 2001 for her turn as Molly Conlan McKinnon on As the World Turns.
  • Shaved her head in 2006 when her Bold and the Beautiful character, Felicia Forrester, underwent treatment for cancer. She donated her hair to Locks of Love, an organization that provides wigs to children suffering from cancer.

Relationships

  • Jackson William Coulouris — Son
  • Alec Jude Coulouris — Son
  • Keith Coularis — Husband
  • Mark Sterling — Ex-husband
  • Marsha Pushkin Albert — Mother
  • Jack Pushkin — Father

College

  • Colorado State University, Fort Collins, CO

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop