Lesley Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Lesley Stahl

Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl

Birth Place: Swampscott, MA

Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 3:00am
FrasierDesperately Seeking Closure(Season 5, Episode 7) HALMRK

Sam (Lindsay Frost) tells Frasier it's her, not him, when she ends their romance---but Frasier's convinced that it is, in fact, all about him. Lesley Stahl has a cameo. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Sun Aug 2 7:00pm
Wed Aug 5 9:00am
Eagle Eye AMC

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl
  • Birth Place: Swampscott, MA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (98 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »