Lesley Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Lesley Stahl

Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl

Birth Place: Swampscott, MA

Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: El Chapo
00:31 — U.S. and Mexican authorities give Bill Whitaker the inside story of the hunt for and recapture of drug lord Joaquin "El Chapo" Guzman. Whitaker report (more…)
Preview: Bubba
00:35 — Sharyn Alfonsi profiles the compelling and controversial golfer Bubba Watson -- who says he wants to improve himself, not his golf. Alfonsi reports on (more…)
Preview: The Resurrection of St. Benedict's
00:37 — Their school motto is "Whatever hurts my brother hurts me" and their graduation rate is 98 percent. Scott Pelley reports on a unique school in Newark (more…)
Taking on the Eiger
12:46 — 60 Minutes cameras capture an extreme sportsman using a three-sport technique to descend the Eiger in the Swiss Alps. Anderson Cooper reports.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 48, Episode 43) CBS

Bill Whitaker reports on the recapture of drug lord Joaquin "El Chapo" Guzman; Scott Pelley visits a unique school in Newark, N.J., whose students race and religion reflect the inner-city neighborhood it's located in; Sharyn Alfonsi profiles golfer Bubba W (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Jul 3 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew CBS
I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Jul 8 3:45pm
Eagle Eye HBO

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1283 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl
  • Birth Place: Swampscott, MA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

Trending TonightSee all »