Lesley Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Lesley Stahl

Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl

Birth Place: Swampscott, MA

Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Republican Candidates Appear Together on "60 Minutes"
03:37 — When Mike Pence and Donald Trump sat down with CBS's Lesley Stahl for for their first-ever joint interview, it was clear the running mates had terrifi (more…)
Donald Trump & Mike Pence Spark Memes After '60 Minutes' Interview
02:10 — It's the interview everyone who saw it is talking about. Republican presidential hopeful Donald Trump and his V.P. pick, Indiana Gov. Mike Pence, sat (more…)
The Republican Ticket
21:36 — Presumptive Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump and his running mate, Indiana Gov. Mike Pence, speak to Lesley Stahl in their first joint int (more…)
What Pence thinks of Trump campaign's tone
01:22 — Presumptive Republican VP nominee Mike Pence comments on the negativity and tone of the Trump presidential campaign. Pence and Trump sat down with Les (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 1:15am
Eagle Eye HBOSGe

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1287 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:00am
Eagle Eye MAX

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1287 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:30am
FrasierDesperately Seeking Closure(Season 5, Episode 8) HALMRK

Sam (Lindsay Frost) tells Frasier it's her, not him, when she ends their romance---but Frasier's convinced that it is, in fact, all about him. Lesley Stahl has a cameo. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl
  • Birth Place: Swampscott, MA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

Trending TonightSee all »