Lesley Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Lesley Stahl

Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl

Birth Place: Swampscott, MA

Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fintech
13:06 — It's being called the financial technology, or fintech, revolution. Lesley Stahl meets some of the fintechies challenging the establishment, seeking t (more…)
Lesley Stahl Reflects On 'Becoming Grandma'
05:32 — '60 Minutes' correspondent Lesley Stahl discusses Hillary Clinton's campaign and her new book 'Becoming Grandma.'
Let Me Finish: Remembering Morley Safer
03:35 — Journalist and author of “Becoming Grandma” Lesley Stahl joins Chris Matthews in remembering the legendary “60 Minutes” journalist Morley Safer.
Not Paid
14:59 — Audits of leading life insurance companies have uncovered a systematic, industry-wide practice of not paying significant numbers of beneficiaries. Les (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
Eagle Eye MAX

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1291 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew CBS
I’ll Watch52 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:05am
Eagle Eye MAX

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1291 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl
  • Birth Place: Swampscott, MA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay