Lesley Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Lesley Stahl

Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl

Birth Place: Swampscott, MA

Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams

Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its world premiere Wednesday ahead of its groundbreaking, on-demand theatrical debut.Held at New York's Paris Theatre, the premiere drew the likes of Girls… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: Nate Parker
00:53 — Anderson Cooper interviews director Nate Parker whose film "The Birth of a Nation" had generated a huge amount of Oscar buzz until an uproar grew over (more…)
King of Jordan on how Islam is misunderstood
01:09 — King Abdullah II of Jordan tells Scott Pelley what he considers to be a "disturbing" misunderstanding of Islam.
The politics of Iraq
01:42 — King Abdullah II of Jordan talks with Scott Pelley about how the destabilization of Iraq has affected the country's politics.
Preview: The Picasso Portfolio
01:45 — When 271 never-before-seen Picassos appeared in 2010 the art world was stunned. Were they really a gift or was the artwork stolen? Bill Whitaker repor (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:35pm
Eagle Eye MAX

Two strangers become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

I’ll Watch1296 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 49, Episode 2) CBS

Lesley Stahl reports on the battle over oil and mineral resources at the top of the ice-covered world; Anderson Cooper interviews filmmaker Nate Parker ("The Birth of a Nation"); Bill Whitaker interviews Mary Quin who was kidnapped in Yemen.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00am
FrasierDesperately Seeking Closure(Season 5, Episode 8) HALMRK

Sam (Lindsay Frost) tells Frasier it's her, not him, when she ends their romance---but Frasier's convinced that it is, in fact, all about him. Lesley Stahl has a cameo. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl
  • Birth Place: Swampscott, MA
  • Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college