Lesley Stahl Celebrity Watchlist

Lesley Stahl

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lesley Rene Stahl

Birth Place: Swampscott, MA

Birthday: December 16, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Broadcast journalist, Reporter, Anchor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Williams
Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its w…

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:00am
FrasierDesperately Seeking Closure(Season 5, Episode 8) HALMRK

Sam (Lindsay Frost) tells Frasier it's her, not him, when she ends their romance---but Frasier's convinced that it is, in fact, all about him. Lesley Stahl has a cameo. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.