Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sharon Jones Is Beating Cancer and Loving Leonardo DiCaprio
00:57 — After a cancer battle and making a cameo in The Wolf of Wall Street, Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings are ready to Give The People What They Want with t (more…)
Leonardo DiCaprio Defends "Wolf" at 2014 Oscars
01:50 — The 2014 Oscar nominee tells Ryan Seacrest why he and Martin Scorsese were so intent on bringing "The Wolf of Wall Street" to the big screen.
Pop Fix: Leonardo DiCaprio Parties with Beach Babes
02:14 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including Leonardo DiCaprio celebrating the New Year on a beach in St. Barts with a bevy of girl (more…)
Secret of Leonardo DiCaprio’s Beard Revealed at Last
00:32 — There has been much buzz about the bushy beard that actor Leonardo DiCaprio has been sporting and now it can be revealed.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:10am
Titanic MOMAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2991 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:35am
The Aviator HBOEAL

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:00pm
Revolutionary Road TMC

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans