Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,904 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
05:37 — Get a special, behind-the-scenes look at Parenthood - NBC's funny and moving series inspired by the box-office hit of the same name, featuring an all- (more…)
Inside Leonardo DiCaprio's Epic A-List Fundraiser
01:55 — "The Revenant" star lets loose with a swarm of stars for a good cause! Check out who joined Leo in St. Tropez including Mariah Carey and Bradley Coope (more…)
Leonardo DiCaprio and 24-Year-Old Model Nina Agdal Are Dating: Here's How it Happened
00:51 — A source tells ET Agdal didn't want to be 'just another' model to the actor.
Leonardo DiCaprio and 24-Year-Old Model Nina Agdal Are Dating: Here's How It Happened
00:50 — A source tells ET Agdal didn't want to be 'just another' model to the actor.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are performing dangerous exp (more…)

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:20am
This Boy's Life MOMAX

Tobias Wolff's memoir about living with his volatile stepfather (Robert De Niro) during the '50s. Ellen Barkin. Toby: Leonardo DiCaprio. Gayle: Jonah Blechman. Pearl: Eliza Dushku. Roy: Chris Cooper. Norma: Carla Gugino. Skipper: Zack Ansley. Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:15pm
Blood Diamond MOMAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch516 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »