Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J. Edgar
02:32 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)
Inception - Clip - Don't Be Afraid to Dream a Little Bigger
01:14 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.
Red Riding Hood - Clip - The Wolf Talked to Me
00:43 — Set in a medieval village that is haunted by a werewolf, a young girl falls for an orphaned woodcutter, much to her family's displeasure.
J. Edgar - Clip - Where's the Ransom Note?
00:48 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 11:10pm
Titanic MOMAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancĂ© seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2985 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:55pm
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay