Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(794 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black, Spotlight Top SAG Awards

Repeat champs, Idris Elba and Spotlight were the big winners at Saturday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio continued his long march towards Oscar. Ever the creatures of habit, SAG voters awarded five of the six reigning TV champi… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:15pm
Titanic HBO2

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancĂ© seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2722 Watching
Sat Feb 13 10:05pm
The Quick and the Dead ENC

A mysterious female gunslinger arrives in the frontier hamlet of Redemption for a contest pitting quick-draw artists against each other. The event is the brainchild of Redemption's evil, corrupt mayor, Herod, a criminal who has taken over the town and char (more…)

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Mon Feb 15 4:00pm
Runner Runner FXX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »