Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,902 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Foxx Has Lots of Love for Samuel L Jackson
01:12 — Jamie Foxx tells us that when he worked with Samuel L Jackson, him and Leonardo DiCaprio were in awe of him.
Leonardo DiCaprio Keeps It Cool and Casual
00:58 — "The Revenant" star has a low-key day in NYC. Plus Miranda Kerr, Nick Jonas and Blake Lively are also part of our favorite pics of the week!
Titanic - Trailer
02:11 — A boy and a girl from different social classes meet on the ill-fated maiden voyage of the RMS Titanic.
Leonardo DiCaprio Attends Beyonce's Formation Tour in New York, Solidifies His Place in the BeyHive
00:51 — The Oscar winner saw Queen B slay on stage this week, proving he really is just like us!

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 4:05am
The Man in the Iron Mask STZEN

A tyrannical French king, his saintly imprisoned twin and the Three Musketeers, try to rid their country of evil in this take on the classic Dumas story.

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:30am
Revolutionary Road SHO2e

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:25pm
Titanic MAX

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancĂ© seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch2938 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor