Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baz Luhrmann On Getting Jay-Z for Gatsby
01:11 — "The Great Gatsby" director credits star Leonardo DiCaprio for introducing him to Jay-Z who executive produced the flick. Hear how his initial pitch w (more…)
Leonardo DiCaprio On Why He's So Private
02:09 — "The Great Gatsby" star explains why he's so guarded in his interviews. Plus, would Leo relive any moment from his past? Hear what!
Leonardo Dicaprio Knows How to Please a Lady!
01:34 — Leo gives one lucky lady exactly what she wants: a selfie! She is just a kid so …
Leonardo DiCaprio Defends "Wolf" at 2014 Oscars
01:50 — The 2014 Oscar nominee tells Ryan Seacrest why he and Martin Scorsese were so intent on bringing "The Wolf of Wall Street" to the big screen.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
The Revenant HBO2

In 1820s America, frontiersman Hugh Glass is betrayed and left for dead by his fur-trapping party after he is viciously attacked by a grizzly bear. However, Glass survives and sets out to seek revenge.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
Orphan Syfy

A seemingly angelic orphan named Esther exhibits an unforeseen devilish streak shortly after arriving at her new home. Devastated by a recent miscarriage, aspiring parents John and Kate decide to adopt 9-year-old Esther. But once she's welcomed into their (more…)

I’ll Watch551 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:05am
The Revenant HBO

In 1820s America, frontiersman Hugh Glass is betrayed and left for dead by his fur-trapping party after he is viciously attacked by a grizzly bear. However, Glass survives and sets out to seek revenge.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.