Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Leonardo Dicaprio Knows How to Please a Lady!
01:34 — Leo gives one lucky lady exactly what she wants: a selfie! She is just a kid so …
Leonardo DiCaprio Defends "Wolf" at 2014 Oscars
01:50 — The 2014 Oscar nominee tells Ryan Seacrest why he and Martin Scorsese were so intent on bringing "The Wolf of Wall Street" to the big screen.
Leonardo DiCaprio’s Crotch ATTACKED
01:00 — “The Wolf of Wallstreet” star Leonardo DiCaprio is the latest victim of the red carpet prankster Vitalii Sediuk after his crotch was attacked by Vital (more…)
George Clooney Disses Fellow Actors
01:20 — Clooney opens up in a no-holds-barred interview. Hear what he has to say about Russell Crowe and Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:15pm
The Revenant HBO

In 1820s America, frontiersman Hugh Glass is betrayed and left for dead by his fur-trapping party after he is viciously attacked by a grizzly bear. However, Glass survives and sets out to seek revenge.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00am
Gangs of New York FXM

A young man in 1860s New York City seeks to avenge his father's death decades earlier at the hands of a hardened gang leader during a large skirmish between warring clans. He befriends the brutal crime lord, gaining his trust in order to get close enough t (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:20am
This Boy's Life HBO

Tobias Wolff's memoir about living with his volatile stepfather (Robert De Niro) during the '50s. Ellen Barkin. Toby: Leonardo DiCaprio. Gayle: Jonah Blechman. Pearl: Eliza Dushku. Roy: Chris Cooper. Norma: Carla Gugino. Skipper: Zack Ansley. Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet