Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrity Houses That Will Make You Envious
02:12 — From Leonardo DiCaprio's luxe pad on Billionaire's Beach to Justin Bieber's $10k-a-night mega mansion, see the properties that are sure to make you je (more…)
Baz Luhrmann On Getting Jay-Z for Gatsby
01:11 — "The Great Gatsby" director credits star Leonardo DiCaprio for introducing him to Jay-Z who executive produced the flick. Hear how his initial pitch w (more…)
Leonardo DiCaprio On Why He's So Private
02:09 — "The Great Gatsby" star explains why he's so guarded in his interviews. Plus, would Leo relive any moment from his past? Hear what!
Leonardo Dicaprio Knows How to Please a Lady!
01:34 — Leo gives one lucky lady exactly what she wants: a selfie! She is just a kid so …

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Red Riding Hood FX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch416 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:45pm
The Aviator HBOSGe

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch380 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch357 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college