Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special</em>

J.Lo and James Corden Take Primetime By Storm in "Carpool Karaoke" Special

There have been some great "Carpool Karaokes": Adele. Bieber. Sia. And now there's a new face on the "Carpool Karaoke" Mt. Rushmore: Jennifer Lopez. And a big reason for that is Leonardo DiCaprio. Lopez was the guest of honor on The Late Late Show's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrity Vacation Homes Revealed
02:19 — George Clooney's fee for trespassing on his house in Italy is how much?! Plus, check out Leonardo DiCaprio's house and Oprah Winfrey's farm.
Sharon Jones Is Beating Cancer and Loving Leonardo DiCaprio
00:57 — After a cancer battle and making a cameo in The Wolf of Wall Street, Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings are ready to Give The People What They Want with t (more…)
Pop Fix: Leonardo DiCaprio Parties with Beach Babes
02:14 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including Leonardo DiCaprio celebrating the New Year on a beach in St. Barts with a bevy of girl (more…)
Secret of Leonardo DiCaprio’s Beard Revealed at Last
00:32 — There has been much buzz about the bushy beard that actor Leonardo DiCaprio has been sporting and now it can be revealed.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00am
The Man in the Iron Mask SUND

A tyrannical French king, his saintly imprisoned twin and the Three Musketeers, try to rid their country of evil in this take on the classic Dumas story.

I’ll Watch313 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:15pm
Blood Diamond MOMAX

Drama about a South African mercenary who teams up with a fisherman to recover a priceless pink diamond amid the civil war and chaos in 1990s Sierra Leone.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:00am
Revolutionary Road SHO2e

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend