Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Leonardo DiCaprio Photos

  • Leonardo DiCaprio - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - The "Shutter Island" premiere in New York City, February 17, 2010
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - The Giorgio Armani store opening on Fifth Avenue in New York City, February 17, 2009
    Photo By: Soul Brother/FilmMagic.com
  • Kate Winslet and Leonardo DiCaprio - The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kate Winslet and Leonardo DiCaprio - The "Revolutionary Road" Los Angeles premiere, December 15, 2008
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio and Jennifer Connelly - "Blood Diamond" premiere, December 6, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Jane Russell and Martin Scorsese - The 20th Annual Santa Barbara International Film Festival, January 30, 2005
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani and Leonardo DiCaprio - "The Aviator" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • John C. Reilly, Kate Beckinsale, Leonardo DiCaprio, Martin Scorsese and Cate Blanchett - "The Aviator" New York City Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio and Michael Moore - "The Aviator" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Cate Blanchett, Martin Scorsese and Leonardo DiCaprio - 57th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio and Martin Scorsese - Miramax Pre-Oscar Party and 25th Anniversary Celebration
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - The 77th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio and Gisele Bundchen - The 77th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - "The Basketball Diaries" - Westwood, Califorina -Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Harvey Weinstein, Cameron Diaz, Martin Scorsese and Leonardo DiCaprio - Cannes 2002 - "Gangs of New York" Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - "Romeo & Juliet" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - "The Aviator" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - Cannes 2002 - "Gangs of New York" Party
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio - Global Green USA Releases Climate Change Report
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Leonardo DiCaprio & Kate Winslet - 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards - 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries