Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscars: Who Do You Want to Win?

Mar 2, 2014 5:36 PM EST

Ned Rocknroll and Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Weds in Secret Ceremony

Dec 26, 2012 11:10 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop