Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 2:15am
Runner Runner MAX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Wed Mar 11 1:25pm
Runner Runner MAX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Thu Mar 12 12:00am
Django Unchained TMC

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Thu Mar 12 12:30am
Blood Diamond AMC

A South African mercenary (Leonardo DiCaprio) and a fisherman (Djimon Hounsou) try to recover a priceless diamond amid the civil war in 1990s Sierra Leone. Jennifer Connelly, Kagiso Kuypers, Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Edward Zwick.

Thu Mar 12 12:30pm
Blood Diamond AMC

A South African mercenary (Leonardo DiCaprio) and a fisherman (Djimon Hounsou) try to recover a priceless diamond amid the civil war in 1990s Sierra Leone. Jennifer Connelly, Kagiso Kuypers, Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Edward Zwick.

Sun Mar 15 3:00am
Django Unchained TMC

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Sun Mar 15 5:00pm
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Mon Mar 16 1:00am
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Mon Mar 16 6:25pm
Runner Runner MAX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Tue Mar 17 8:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Wed Mar 18 4:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Thu Mar 19 10:00pm
Django Unchained TMC

A former slave-turned-hired gun teams up with a German bounty hunter in order to free his wife from a tyrannical plantation owner. However, their mission is complicated by the plantation's traitorous house slave.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop