Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:15am
Runner Runner MAX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop