Leonardo DiCaprioCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:30am
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Wed Jan 28 9:30am
The Great Gatsby HBOSGe

Aspiring writer Nick Carraway moves next door to aloof millionaire Jay Gatsby, who throws elaborate parties in the hope of rekindling his romance with Nick's unhappily married cousin Daisy, whose husband is a philandering aristocrat.

Wed Jan 28 11:55am
Runner Runner HBOSGe

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop