Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
Runner Runner MAX

A Princeton grad student confronts a malevolent online gambling magnate in Costa Rica, and gets caught in a vicious struggle between the dangerous cyber swindler and the FBI.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop