Leonardo DiCaprio Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While myriad actors dream of becoming Hollywood icons, DiCaprio has spent a lot of time and energy distancing himself from his megastar image, which was born when he starred in one of the highest-grossing blockbusters of all time: the 1997 epic Titanic. As… (more)

Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 11, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (737 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller Shutter I…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Amy Schumer and Josh Charles
Top Videos: Leonardo DiCaprio Dances at Coachella, Amy Schumer Parodies Aaron Sorkin

This week, a bunch of kids learned what a Walkman is, and the worst Wheel of Fortune contestant ever…

Scott Kalvert
Basketball Diaries Director Scott Kalvert Found Dead

Scott Kalvert, who directed The Basketball Diaries starring Leonardo DiCaprio, was found dead Wednes…

American Hustle
Wolf of Wall Street, American Hustle Top MTV Movie Awards Nominations

American Hustle and The Wolf of Wall Street topped the MTV Movie Awards nominations, with eight nods…

Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscars: Who Do You Want to Win?

It's time for the Oscars! Will 12 Years a Slave or Gravity prevail in the closest Best Picture race…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

No Child Left Behind: TV's History of Orphans

So many shows, so many abandoned kids. Check out our favorite TV orphans

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Body of Lies AMC

A dedicated CIA operative in the field teams with a manipulative stateside agent to find and capture a Middle East terrorist hiding in Jordan.

Thu Apr 2 7:30am
The Great Gatsby HBO2

Aspiring writer Nick Carraway moves next door to aloof millionaire Jay Gatsby, who throws elaborate parties in the hope of rekindling his romance with Nick's unhappily married cousin Daisy, whose husband is a philandering aristocrat.

Thu Apr 2 5:00pm
Body of Lies AMC

A dedicated CIA operative in the field teams with a manipulative stateside agent to find and capture a Middle East terrorist hiding in Jordan.