Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For The Love Of Spock - Trailer
01:08 — Last year, just before Thanksgiving, I approached my dad, Leonard Nimoy, about the possibility of working together on a film about Mr. Spock. I had sk (more…)
Star Trek Actors Reveal Their Favorite Alien Species At Comic-Con 2016
01:56 — Star Trek stars William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner share which aliens they like best.
Star Trek Legends Wish The Series A Happy 50th Anniversary
00:25 — Starfleet's own William Shatner, Brent Spiner, Jeri Ryan, Michael Dorn, and Scott Bakula offer greetings for the golden jubilee.
How Patrick Stewart Changed The Way We Say 'Data'
01:20 — The first time Star Trek: The Next Generation's cast sat down together with the script, Patrick Stewart (Captain Jean-Luc Picard) made a small change- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 2:00am
Star TrekThe Naked Time(Season 1, Episode 4) POP

A highly communicable virus is accidentally brought aboard by a crewman and spreads rapidly through the ranks, driving the crew into unique forms of madness. This episode introduced the Nurse Chapel character, played by Majel Barrett. Barrett went on to re (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu Mar 30 7:05am
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier FLIXe

The Enterprise crew is kidnapped by a renegade Vulcan who's on an obsessive search for God.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Thu Mar 30 8:00pm
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan FLIXe

Another mission for the Enterprise pits them against a familiar enemy named Khan, who, while leading a crew of near-savage space prisoners, insinuates himself into the Genesis Project, which is designed to introduce living organisms on long-dead planets.

I’ll Watch477 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.