Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star Trek Beyond cast

Watch the Cast of Star Trek Beyond's Moving Tribute to Leonard Nimoy

The cast of Star Trek Beyond shared a touching tribute to the Leonard Nimoy, honoring the late actor's contributions to the world and encouraging fans to support the St. Jude Children's Research Hospital in his name. "Leonard was an actor, a champion… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Land Of The Lost
00:47 — Space-time vortexes suck. Will Ferrell stars as has-been scientist Dr. Rick Marshall, sucked into one and spat back through time. Way back. No (more…)
Star Trek
00:43 — From director J.J. Abrams ("Mission: Impossible III," "Lost" and "Alias"), producers Damon Lindelof and Bryan Burk and screenwriters Roberto Orci & Al (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 9:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Springfield Files(Season 8, Episode 10) FXX

Homer's claim of an alien sighting brings FBI agents Scully and Mulder to investigate. Guest voices: Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny, Leonard Nimoy. Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Feb 16 4:30pm
Star Trek FX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1655 Watching
Wed Feb 17 9:00am
Star Trek FX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1655 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy
See William Shatner's Touching Twitter Remembrance of Leonard Nimoy

But did he make it to the funeral?

William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy
George Takei, William Shatner and More Celebrities Remember Leonard Nimoy

"He was an extraordinarily talented man"

Leonard Nimoy
More Than Spock: The Other Works of Leonard Nimoy

What were your favorite Nimoy performances?

Leonard Nimoy
Star Trek Star Leonard Nimoy Dies at 83

Actor was suffering from COPD

Leonard Nimoy
Leonard Nimoy Rushed to Hospital with Severe Chest Pains

Get the latest updates

Arlene Martel
Arlene Martel, T'Pring on Star Trek, Dies at 78

Actress Arlene Martel, who guest-starred on Star Trek and The Twilight Zone, died Tuesday of complic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer