Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For The Love Of Spock - Trailer
01:08 — Last year, just before Thanksgiving, I approached my dad, Leonard Nimoy, about the possibility of working together on a film about Mr. Spock. I had sk (more…)
Star Trek Actors Reveal Their Favorite Alien Species At Comic-Con 2016
01:56 — Star Trek stars William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner share which aliens they like best.
Star Trek Legends Wish The Series A Happy 50th Anniversary
00:25 — Starfleet's own William Shatner, Brent Spiner, Jeri Ryan, Michael Dorn, and Scott Bakula offer greetings for the golden jubilee.
How Patrick Stewart Changed The Way We Say 'Data'
01:20 — The first time Star Trek: The Next Generation's cast sat down together with the script, Patrick Stewart (Captain Jean-Luc Picard) made a small change- (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 12:30pm
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan TMC

Another mission for the Enterprise pits them against a familiar enemy named Khan, who, while leading a crew of near-savage space prisoners, insinuates himself into the Genesis Project, which is designed to introduce living organisms on long-dead planets.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Mon Mar 27 2:30pm
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock TMC

The commander of a decommissioned starship must locate the body of his assumed-dead science officer, whose spirit resides in a crew member as it waits to be reunited with its body.

I’ll Watch280 Watching
Mon Mar 27 4:30pm
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier TMC

The Enterprise crew is kidnapped by a renegade Vulcan who's on an obsessive search for God.

I’ll Watch260 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna