Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek: Discovery In Production
01:00 — In 1964 Gene Roddenberry wrote three words on a blank page: Star Trek is..." Now, CBS All Access will begin that sentence once again. Production has b (more…)
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.
04:51 — Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next (more…)
Star Trek - Space Farts
01:36 — Something smells foul on the Starship Enterprise...
Star Trek - Stop the Attack!
02:59 — The Enterprise crew watches helplessly as M5 fires on two different ships, killing many innocent people (The Ultimate Computer)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 21 5:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1759 Watching
Wed Feb 22 2:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1759 Watching
Thu Feb 23 5:10am
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier SHO2e

The Enterprise crew is kidnapped by a renegade Vulcan who's on an obsessive search for God.

I’ll Watch257 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.