Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For The Love Of Spock - Trailer
01:08 — Last year, just before Thanksgiving, I approached my dad, Leonard Nimoy, about the possibility of working together on a film about Mr. Spock. I had sk (more…)
Star Trek Actors Reveal Their Favorite Alien Species At Comic-Con 2016
01:56 — Star Trek stars William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner share which aliens they like best.
Star Trek Legends Wish The Series A Happy 50th Anniversary
00:25 — Starfleet's own William Shatner, Brent Spiner, Jeri Ryan, Michael Dorn, and Scott Bakula offer greetings for the golden jubilee.
How Patrick Stewart Changed The Way We Say 'Data'
01:20 — The first time Star Trek: The Next Generation's cast sat down together with the script, Patrick Stewart (Captain Jean-Luc Picard) made a small change- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 4:00pm
Star TrekBread and Circuses(Season 2, Episode 25) BBC

Kirk, Spock and McCoy are forced into fierce gladiatorial combat by a traitorous starship captain on a planet where a savage Roman Empire uses 20th-century technology. Merik: William Smithers. Claudius: Logan Ramsey. Septimus: Ian Wolfe. Flavius: Rhodes Re (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Fri Mar 24 5:10pm
Star TrekAssignment: Earth(Season 2, Episode 26) BBC

The Enterprise travels into the past to observe Cold War-era Earth, where the crew encounters the enigmatic Gary Seven (Robert Lansing), who claims to be on a mission to save the planet. Roberta: Teri Garr. Sergeant: Lincoln Demyan. Nesvig: Morgan Jones. C (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Fri Mar 24 6:20pm
Star TrekSpock's Brain(Season 3, Episode 1) BBC

Following a woman's mysterious appearance on the bridge, it is discovered that someone, using advanced medical technology, has stolen Spock's brain. Kara: Marj Dusay. Morg: James Daris. Luma: Sheila Leighton. Kirk: William Shatner. McCoy: DeForest Kelley (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!