Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marco Polo Season 1
His personal journey changed the European understanding of the world forever. This is the absorbing true story of Venetian explorer Marco Polo's arduo (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Fourth Season
Set in two parallel universes, FRINGE continues to explore otherworldly cases and endless impossibilities as the FBI’s Fringe Division investigates un (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)
Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 11 3:00am
The Real StoryStar Trek(Season 5, Episode 1) SMITH

The story of "Star Trek," featuring remarks from Leonard Nimoy, the show's producers, scientists and the first Trekkies.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Dec 14 1:30pm
Star Trek SPIKE

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1732 Watching
Wed Dec 14 11:00pm
Star Trek SPIKE

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1732 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way