Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.
04:51 — Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next (more…)
Star Trek - Space Farts
01:36 — Something smells foul on the Starship Enterprise...
Star Trek - Stop the Attack!
02:59 — The Enterprise crew watches helplessly as M5 fires on two different ships, killing many innocent people (The Ultimate Computer)
How Patrick Stewart Changed The Way We Say 'Data'
01:20 — The first time Star Trek: The Next Generation's cast sat down together with the script, Patrick Stewart (Captain Jean-Luc Picard) made a small change- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 21 3:40am
Star TrekWhere No Man Has Gone Before(Season 1, Episode 3) BBC

On a probe beyond the galaxy, the Enterprise encounters an unknown force that transforms two crew members into superior beings determined to take over the ship. Mitchell: Gary Lockwood. Elizabeth: Sally Kellerman. Spock: Leonard Nimoy. Scott: James Doohan (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Sat Jan 21 4:50am
Star TrekThe Naked Time(Season 1, Episode 4) BBC

A highly communicable virus is accidentally brought aboard by a crewman and spreads rapidly through the ranks, driving the crew into unique forms of madness. This episode introduced the Nurse Chapel character, played by Majel Barrett. Barrett went on to re (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sat Jan 21 6:00am
Star TrekThe Savage Curtain(Season 3, Episode 22) BBC

Kirk and Spock fight alongside Abe Lincoln and Vulcan leader Surak against Genghis Khan and Klingon founder Kahless, so a powerful alien called Yarnek can observe “good and evil.” Khan: Nathan Jung. Lincoln: Lee Bergere. Col. Green: Phil Pine. Kahless: (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters