Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.
04:51 — Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next (more…)
Star Trek - Space Farts
01:36 — Something smells foul on the Starship Enterprise...
Star Trek - Stop the Attack!
02:59 — The Enterprise crew watches helplessly as M5 fires on two different ships, killing many innocent people (The Ultimate Computer)
How Patrick Stewart Changed The Way We Say 'Data'
01:20 — The first time Star Trek: The Next Generation's cast sat down together with the script, Patrick Stewart (Captain Jean-Luc Picard) made a small change- (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 9:00am
Star TrekCharlie XNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Spock is suspicious of a space orphan who claims he was the only survivor of a spaceship crash---and managed on his own for 14 years. Charlie: Robert Walker Jr. Capt. Ramart: Charles J. Stewart. Janice: Grace Lee Whitney. McCoy: DeForest Kelley. Kirk: Will (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Tue Jan 24 6:00am
The Real StoryStar Trek(Season 5, Episode 1) SMITH

The story of "Star Trek," featuring remarks from Leonard Nimoy, the show's producers, scientists and the first Trekkies.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Jan 25 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationUnification, Part I(Season 5, Episode 7) BBC

Disguised as Romulans, Picard and Data travel to Romulus to investigate the unauthorized mission of the Federation's most famous ambassador---Mr. Spock (Leonard Nimoy). Part 1 of two. Sarek: Mark Lenard. Pardek: Malachi Throne. Perrin: Joanna Miles. Neral: (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters