Leonard Nimoy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Leonard Nimoy Photos

  • Leonard Nimoy & William Shatner - Mind Meld: Secrets Behind the Voyage of a Lifetime In Store, March 17, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Fringe - Season 4 - "Brave New World, Part 2" - John Noble and Leonard Nemoy
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • Fringe - Season 4 - "Brave New World, Part 2" - Leonard Nimoy
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 5 - "The Transporter Malfunction" - Melissa Rauch, Johnny Galecki, Leonard Nimoy and Jim Parsons (back row) Kunal Nayyar, Simon Helberg and Kaley Cuoco
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 5 - "The Transporter Malfunction" - Jim Parsons, Leonard Nimoy
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Fringe - Season 2 - "Over There" - Leonard Nimoy
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • Fringe - Season 2 - "Momentum Deferred" - Leonard Nimoy
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX
  • Fringe - Season 1 - "There's More Than One of Everything" - Leonard Nimoy guest-stars as William Bell
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/FOX

Related Galleries

Shop