Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.

Mon Apr 6 7:30pm
The SimpsonsMarge vs. the Monorail(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Leonard Nimoy is among the first to ride Springfield's new monorail, opposed by Marge. Phil Hartman plays the monorail salesman. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

Fri Apr 10 9:30pm
FuturamaWhere No Fan Has Gone Before(Season 4, Episode 12) COMEDY

In the fourth-season finale, after learning that “Star Trek” was banned from Earth in the 23rd century, Fry tries to retrieve tapes of the series that were sent to a forbidden planet. Guest voices include William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, W (more…)