Leonard Nimoy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
The Real StoryStar Trek(Season 5, Episode 1) SMITH

The story of "Star Trek," featuring remarks from Leonard Nimoy, the show's producers, scientists and the first Trekkies.

Sat Mar 7 3:00am
The Real StoryStar Trek(Season 5, Episode 1) SMITH

The story of "Star Trek," featuring remarks from Leonard Nimoy, the show's producers, scientists and the first Trekkies.

Sat Mar 7 4:00am
FringeMomentum Deferred(Season 2, Episode 4) SCI

While the Fringe division is alerted to a crime spree that's connected to the shape-shifters, Walter cooks up a prescription to help Olivia recall the details of her meeting with William Bell (Leonard Nimoy), and another subject of Walter's past experiment (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop