Leonard Nimoy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:00am
FringeOver There(Season 2, Episode 22) SCI

In Part 1 of the two-part second-season finale, Olivia journeys to the alternate universe with Walter, who is preparing for a showdown with William Bell (Leonard Nimoy). Elizabeth Bishop: Orla Brady.

Sat Mar 7 3:00am
FringeOver There(Season 2, Episode 23) SCI

In the conclusion of the second-season finale, Olivia and Walter's mission to the other side continues, with the fate of both universes and some key individuals very much up in the air.

Sat Mar 7 3:00am
The Real StoryStar Trek(Season 5, Episode 1) SMITH

The story of "Star Trek," featuring remarks from Leonard Nimoy, the show's producers, scientists and the first Trekkies.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop