Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy
See William Shatner's Touching Twitter Remembrance of Leonard Nimoy

But did he make it to the funeral?

William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy
George Takei, William Shatner and More Celebrities Remember Leonard Nimoy

"He was an extraordinarily talented man"

Leonard Nimoy
More Than Spock: The Other Works of Leonard Nimoy

What were your favorite Nimoy performances?

Leonard Nimoy
Star Trek Star Leonard Nimoy Dies at 83

Actor was suffering from COPD

Leonard Nimoy
Leonard Nimoy Rushed to Hospital with Severe Chest Pains

Get the latest updates

Arlene Martel
Arlene Martel, T'Pring on Star Trek, Dies at 78

Actress Arlene Martel, who guest-starred on Star Trek and The Twilight Zone, died Tuesday of complic…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Star Trek: Vote for Your Favorite Captain and Villain

Celebrate new film's release by picking the best characters of the past

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.