Leo G. Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leo Gratten Carroll

Birth Place: Weedon, England

Died: October 16, 1972

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Tarantula - Official Trailer
01:53 — A spider escapes from an isolated desert laboratory experimenting in giantism and grows to tremendous size as it wreaks havoc on the local inhabitants (more…)
The Lethal Eagle Affair
A retired THRUSH agent develops a matter transporter and April and Mark are sent to investigate.
The Gazebo In the Maze Affair
Solo, Illya and Mr. Waverly are held captive in the private torture chamber of a former THRUSH agent.
The Deadly Goddess Affair
Napoleon and Illya face slow death by drowning, quick death by ravenous sharks and a relentless girl looking for a husband as they try to prevent THRU (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 1:15pm
Waterloo Bridge TCM

During World War I, a love affair blooms between a British soldier and a young ballerina. But when she stays with him past curfew, she is thrown out of the ballet corps just as he is shipped out, leaving her on the streets as he goes to the front.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Fri Mar 3 7:40am
Treasure of the Golden Condor FXM

A dashing Frenchman (Cornel Wilde) seeks hidden Mayan treasure in Guatemala. Constance Smith, Finlay Currie, Anne Bancroft, Walter Hampden. Delmer Daves directed.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Mar 9 8:00pm
The Parent Trap NIK

Teenage identical twins who were unknowingly separated at an early age meet for the first time at summer camp where they scheme to change places and return home to their unwitting parents in hopes of reuniting them. Hayley Mills plays twins Susan and Sharo (more…)

I’ll Watch463 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leo Gratten Carroll
  • Birth Place: Weedon, England
  • Died: October 16, 1972
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.