Leo G. Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Leo G. Carroll

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leo Gratten Carroll

Birth Place: Weedon, England

Birthday: October 25, 1892, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 9:45am
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex TCM

The romance of Elizabeth I (Bette Davis) and Lord Essex (Errol Flynn), and its breakdown from pride and court intrigue.

Wed Apr 8 8:30am
Waterloo Bridge TCM

During World War I, a love affair blooms between a British soldier and a young ballerina. But when she stays with him past curfew, she is thrown out of the ballet corps just as he is shipped out, leaving her on the streets as he goes to the front.

Tue Apr 14 9:00pm
North by Northwest TCM

Monumental Hitchcock thriller about an advertising executive (Cary Grant), mistaken for a spy, pursuing---and being pursued by---foreign agents, from New York to the top of Mount Rushmore. A superior blend of suspense and humor highlighted by the classic c (more…)