Lenora Crichlow Celebrity Watchlist

Lenora Crichlow

Birth Name: Lenora Isabelle Crichlow

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: January 4, 1985, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn

New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still having trouble with Fox's not-quite-new mystery drama that I keep calling Gracechurch — an inadvertent mash-up of its actual title (Gracepoint)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan, John Cho, Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Where Is the Love? On TV! A Guide to Fall's New Romantic Comedies

Love is in the air this season. The new fall lineup has no fewer than four romantic comedies. But th…

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Maggie Lawson, Griffin Gluck and James Caan
Fall Preview: James Caan and Maggie Lawson Play Ball in Back in the Game

On the baseball diamond behind 20th Century Fox Studios in Los Angeles, James Caan is consoling 11-y…

The Walking Dead
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe Exits, Being Human Returns, Walking Dead and More

So much coming and going in the volatile, fragile world of fantasy/horror TV. Once again, we're bidd…

Being Human
BBC America's Being Human Returns With Major Cast Changes

BBC America's Being Human — the beguiling original version of the vampire/werewolf/ghost roommate su…

Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson
Ask Matt: Fringe Frenzy, The Killing, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Details

  • Birth Name: Lenora Isabelle Crichlow
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: January 4, 1985, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor