Lenny Kravitz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston

OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abbey-esque drama — on May 29, OWN Presidents Sheri Salata and Erik Logan announced Saturday at the winter TV previews. The Haves and the Hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Beyoncé Pregnant? New Pic Ignites Rumors
04:36 — Roseanne Colletti from NBC New York and HollywoodLife.com’s Bonnie Fuller chat about the Golden Globes, whether Beyoncé is pregnant with her second ch (more…)
Lenny Kravitz and Denzel Washington Are Friends?
01:09 — We got Lenny Kravitz out and while our camera guy is talking to him Denzel Washington comes around the corner and joins Lenny! Apparently the two are (more…)
American Classics: Quentin Alexander, "Are You Gonna Go My Way"
01:44 — So Quentin's got some energy in the tank! Our nose-ringed wonder comes out swinging with Lenny Kravitz's "Are You Gonna Go My Way" AND a sweet chain-m (more…)
Lenny Kravitz Splits Pants in a Wardrobe Malfunction; Steven Tyler Reacts
01:39 — In an epic wardrobe malfunction, Lenny Kravitz crouched onstage in the middle of a song, and his pants ripped open in the worst possible spot. Steven (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:15pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2973 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2973 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marvin Gaye III
Marvin Gaye's Son Calls Planned Biopic "Wrong and Shameful"

Marvin Gaye's son has slammed an in-the-works biopic about his father — and is asking singer Lenny K…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Lenny Kravitz to Perform at Super Bowl

Country music power couple Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert will perform "America the Beautiful" as…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch the First Full-Length Trailer for The Hunger Games

The time has come for the first full-length trailer for the anticipated film, The Hunger Games. VIDE…

Donald Sutherland
Donald Sutherland Is The Hunger Games' President Snow

Donald Sutherland has been cast in the film adaptation of Suzanne Collins' The Hunger Games, taking…

Lenny Kravitz
Lenny Kravitz to Play Cinna in Hunger Games

The latest round of Hunger Games casting is a big one: rocker-turned-actor Lenny Kravitz will take o…

Sean Combs, Lenny Kravitz
Diddy and Lenny Kravitz Book Appearances on Entourage

Diddy and Lenny Kravitz have been lined up as the latest celebrities to play themselves on Entourage…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans