Lenny Kravitz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston

OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abbey-esque drama — on May 29, OWN Presidents Sheri Salata and Erik Logan announced Saturday at the winter TV previews. The Haves and the Hav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lenny Kravitz: Topless Shopping!
01:10 — Lenny Kravitz shut down the Saint Laurent store on Rodeo Drive to do a little shopping and then tried on clothes in front of a huge window instead of (more…)
Naomi Campbell and Lenny Kravitz Get Flirty at Book Party -- Here's What's Going On!
01:04 — Just friends or something more? We have the answer!
Naomi Campbell and Lenny Kravitz Get Flirty at Book Party -- Here's What's Going On!
01:03 — Just friends or something more? We have the answer!
Team Pharrell: "Let Love Rule"
02:51 — Hannah Huston and Daniel Passino join Coach Pharrell Williams to perform Lenny Kravitz's classic homage to peace.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 11:00pm
The SimpsonsHow I Spent My Strummer Vacation(Season 14, Episode 2) FXX

Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Tom Petty, Elvis Costello, Lenny Kravitz and Brian Setzer are the teachers when Homer attends a rock-and-roll fantasy camp. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Jun 12 8:45pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2911 Watching
Mon Jun 13 2:30pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2911 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marvin Gaye III
Marvin Gaye's Son Calls Planned Biopic "Wrong and Shameful"

Marvin Gaye's son has slammed an in-the-works biopic about his father — and is asking singer Lenny K…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Lenny Kravitz to Perform at Super Bowl

Country music power couple Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert will perform "America the Beautiful" as…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch the First Full-Length Trailer for The Hunger Games

The time has come for the first full-length trailer for the anticipated film, The Hunger Games. VIDE…

Donald Sutherland
Donald Sutherland Is The Hunger Games' President Snow

Donald Sutherland has been cast in the film adaptation of Suzanne Collins' The Hunger Games, taking…

Lenny Kravitz
Lenny Kravitz to Play Cinna in Hunger Games

The latest round of Hunger Games casting is a big one: rocker-turned-actor Lenny Kravitz will take o…

Sean Combs, Lenny Kravitz
Diddy and Lenny Kravitz Book Appearances on Entourage

Diddy and Lenny Kravitz have been lined up as the latest celebrities to play themselves on Entourage…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »