Lenny Kravitz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lenny Kravitz Photos

  • Lenny Kravitz - 2013 CMT Music Awards in Nashville, Tennessee, June 5, 2013
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/Getty Images
  • Lenny Kravitz - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The halftime show at the CFL's 95th Grey Cup Championship, November 25, 2007
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The 2007 American Music Awards at the Nokia Theatre, November 18, 2007
    Photo By: Barry King/WireImage.com
  • Zoe Kravitz, Lenny Kravitz and Lil' Kim - The Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2007 in New York City, February 5, 2007
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Zoe Kravitz and Lenny Kravitz - DKNY Jeans & 401 Projects in New York City, December 1, 2006
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The 2006 Rainforest Foundation Fund Benefit Concert in New York City, May 19, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Kane/WireImage.com
  • Steven Tyler and Lenny Kravitz - PAMA Liqueur Hosts the Official After Party for Lenny Kravitz and Aerosmith at JET Nightclub in Las Vegas, February 18, 2006
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The NFL's Hurricane Katrina Relief Telethon in New York City, September 19, 2005
    Photo By: Al Pereira/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - Performing at the Verizon Wireless Theater in Texas, April 7, 2005
    Photo By: Dave Rossman/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The 32nd Annual American Music Awards, November 14, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The 2004 MTV Video Music Awards in Miami, August 29, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - Lenny Kravitz Live in Concert in Paris, July 8, 2004
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Denzel Washington, Mick Jagger and Lenny Kravitz - The Rolling Stones at Roseland, October 1, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Tracy Pollan, Michael J. Fox and Lenny Kravitz - Mark Seliger celebrates his book "Lenny Kravitz," December 20, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The My VH-1 Music Awards, December 2, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The 2001 Radio Music Awards in Las Vegas, October 26, 2001
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - In concert at the HiFi Buys Amphitheater, September 5, 1998
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz and Mick Jagger - The Rolling Stones Voodoo Lounge Tour in Cleveland, Ohio circa 1994
    Photo By: Paul Natkin/WireImage.com
  • Lenny Kravitz - The10th Annual MTV Video Music Awards, September 2, 1993
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • The Hunger Games - Lenny Kravitz as Cinna, Woody Harrelson as Haymitch Abernathy and Josh Hutcherson as Peeta Mellark
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate

Related Galleries

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

15 Photos | Nov 14, 2013

2013 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

23 Photos | Jun 5, 2013

Grammys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

92 Photos | Feb 13, 2011

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010