Lenny Kravitz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Tue Apr 7 6:35am
The Rugrats Movie SHO

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Thu Apr 9 12:30pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sun Apr 12 3:00pm
Oprah's Master ClassLenny Kravitz(Season 3, Episode 5) OWN

Lenny Kravitz discusses how his biracial roots influenced his music. Also: He reflects on his marriage to Lisa Bonet.