Lenny Kravitz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a D…

Marvin Gaye III
Marvin Gaye's Son Calls Planned Biopic "Wrong and Shameful"

Marvin Gaye's son has slammed an in-the-works biopic about his father — and is asking sing…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 5:45am
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly SHO

Remarkable, fact-based account of the travails and triumphs of a French magazine editor (Mathieu Amalric) who suffers a massive stroke at 43, leaving him with movement only in his left eyelid. Directed by Julian Schnabel, who was nominated for an Oscar, as (more…)

Sat Mar 14 9:00pm
The Hunger Games ABCFAM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

Sun Mar 15 7:30am
The Rugrats Movie FLIXe

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop