Lenny Kravitz Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 26, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry, Whitney Houston
OWN Schedules Downton-Like Drama From Tyler Perry; Oprah to Interview Whitney Houston's Mom

Oprah Winfrey's OWN will premiere two new original series from Tyler Perry — including a Downton Abb…

Marvin Gaye III
Marvin Gaye's Son Calls Planned Biopic "Wrong and Shameful"

Marvin Gaye's son has slammed an in-the-works biopic about his father — and is asking singer Lenny K…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Lenny Kravitz to Perform at Super Bowl

Country music power couple Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert will perform "America the Beautiful" as…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch the First Full-Length Trailer for The Hunger Games

The time has come for the first full-length trailer for the anticipated film, The Hunger Games. VIDE…

Donald Sutherland
Donald Sutherland Is The Hunger Games' President Snow

Donald Sutherland has been cast in the film adaptation of Suzanne Collins' The Hunger Games, taking…

Lenny Kravitz
Lenny Kravitz to Play Cinna in Hunger Games

The latest round of Hunger Games casting is a big one: rocker-turned-actor Lenny Kravitz will take o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

2013 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore on the CMT Music Awards red carpet

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:35am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sat Apr 4 4:40pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Tue Apr 7 6:35am
The Rugrats Movie SHO

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)