Lenny Abrahamson Celebrity Watchlist

Lenny Abrahamson

Birth Name: Leonard Abrahamson

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: November 30, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott

Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

The most unpredictable Oscar race in years yielded plenty of curveballs with Thursday's nominations. Don't worry, Leonardo DiCaprio's still on course for his first Oscar (and his movie's looking pretty good too), but some other big names are not as l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Room - Trailer
02:22 — ROOM tells the extraordinary story of Jack (Jacob Tremblay in a breakout performance), a spirited 5 year-old who is looked after by his loving and dev (more…)
Oscar nominee Lenny Abrahamson - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Room director Lenny Abrahamson will compe (more…)
Room - Trailer
02:24 — ROOM tells the extraordinary story of Jack (Jacob Tremblay in a breakout performance), a spirited 5 year-old who is looked after by his loving and dev (more…)
Room
01:14 — ROOM tells the extraordinary story of Jack (Jacob Tremblay in a breakout performance), a spirited 5 year-old who is looked after by his loving and dev (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Abrahamson
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: November 30, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director

Trending TonightSee all »