Lena Olin Celebrity Watchlist

Lena Olin

Birth Name: Lena Maria Jonna Olin

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: March 22, 1955, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mats Andersson. Greg Poehler

Exclusive Welcome to Sweden Sneak Peek: Emma Saves Bruce From Emmasculation

Bruce (Greg Poehler) really can't catch a break, but at least he's got Emma (Josephine Bornebusch) on his side! On Thursday's Welcome to Sweden, Bruce's unemployment comes under scrutiny from Emma's parents when she offers to support them both.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Remember Me - Featurette
01:31 — Family tragedies threaten a budding romance.
Remember Me - Trailer
02:30 — Infused with humor and romance, “Remember Me” tells the unforgettable love story of two young people who learn how important it is to love passionatel (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - In the Dark
00:43 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)
Mr. Jones - Clip - First Look
00:55 — Scott and Penny move to a remote cabin to escape the pressures of the world and breathe new life into their art. Their only neighbor is a hermit who o (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 11:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitConfidential(Season 11, Episode 15) USA

Benson and Stabler deal with a murder suspect's fierce lawyer (Lena Olin) as they reopen a similar 20-year-old case. DA Jack McCoy (Sam Waterston) then questions the legality of the attorney's actions.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:30am
Hollywood Homicide SHO

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:00pm
Hollywood Homicide SHO2e

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Poehler
Welcome to Sweden Exclusive Video: Bruce Commits the Ultimate Swedish Taboo!

As if not being tall wasn't bad enough, on Thursday's Welcome to Sweden, Bruce (Greg Poehler) commit…

Greg Poehler
How Welcome to Sweden Went from a Pipe Dream to Your New Favorite Show

Following in an older sibling's footsteps can be daunting, but thank God Greg Poehler had the balls…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

Amy Poehler
NBC Acquires Amy and Greg Poehler Comedy Welcome to Sweden

NBC has acquired the U.S. broadcast rights to Welcome to Sweden, a sitcom from Amy Poehler and her b…

Mariska Hargitay
SVU's Mariska Hargitay Helps Trauma Survivors On-Screen and Off

Mariska Hargitay's character on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit has devoted her life to helping su…

<EM>Alias</EM>' Jennifer Garner and Michael Vartan
The countdown to Alias' hotly…

The countdown to Alias' hotly anticipated series finale officially got under way last week when new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lena Maria Jonna Olin
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: March 22, 1955, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind